Accepted scientific name:
Piper curtispicum C. DC. ex Pittier (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Piper curtispicum C. DC. ex Pittier
Synonyms:
Piper pubinerve C. DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Piper pubinerve C. DC.
Piper ripicola C. DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Piper ripicola C. DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Piperales CoL
Family Piperaceae World Plants
Genus Piper World Plants
Distribution: Panama, Costa Rica
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:29488336-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401