Accepted scientific name:
Hymenandra iteophylla (Ridley) Furtado (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hymenandra iteophylla (Ridley) Furtado
Synonyms:
Ardisia iteophylla Ridley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia iteophylla Ridley
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Hymenandra World Plants
Distribution: peninsular Malaysia (Trengganu, Johor)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2949f3e6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401