Accepted scientific name:
Hymenandra crosbyi (Lundell) J.J. Pipoly & J.M. Ricketson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hymenandra crosbyi (Lundell) J.J. Pipoly & J.M. Ricketson
Synonyms:
Ardisia crosbyi C.L. Lundell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia crosbyi C.L. Lundell
Icacorea crosbyi (C.L. Lundell) C.L. Lundell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Icacorea crosbyi (C.L. Lundell) C.L. Lundell
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Hymenandra World Plants
Distribution: Panama
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2949fb8b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401