Accepted scientific name:
Hymenandra calcicola (Furtado) B.C. Stone (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hymenandra calcicola (Furtado) B.C. Stone
Synonyms:
Ardisia calcicola Furtado (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia calcicola Furtado
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Hymenandra World Plants
Distribution: Borneo
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:294a060d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401