Accepted scientific name:
Ardisia unguiensis C.L. Lundell (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ardisia unguiensis C.L. Lundell
Synonyms:
Ardisia bristanii C.L. Lundell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia bristanii C.L. Lundell
Ardisia bristanii J. J. Pipoly & J. M. Ricketson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia bristanii J. J. Pipoly & J. M. Ricketson
Ardisia nebulosa (Lundell) C.L. Lundell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia nebulosa (Lundell) C.L. Lundell
Ardisia nebulosa (Lundell) J. J. Pipoly & J. M. Ricketson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia nebulosa (Lundell) J. J. Pipoly & J. M. Ricketson
Auriculardisia nebulosa C.L. Lundell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Auriculardisia nebulosa C.L. Lundell
Auriculardisia parviflora C.L. Lundell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Auriculardisia parviflora C.L. Lundell
Auriculardisia unguiensis (C.L. Lundell) C.L. Lundell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Auriculardisia unguiensis (C.L. Lundell) C.L. Lundell
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Ardisia World Plants
Distribution: Panama
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:294a98d8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401