Accepted scientific name:
Ardisia saligna Mez (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ardisia saligna Mez
Synonyms:
Ardisia macropus Mez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia macropus Mez
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Ardisia World Plants
Distribution: Philippines (Luzon, Polillo)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:294c0485-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401