Accepted scientific name:
Ardisia pusilla A. DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ardisia pusilla A. DC.
Synonyms:
Ardisia pusilla var. liukiuensis Nakai (synonym)
Ardisia villosa Mez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia villosa Mez
Bladhia villosa C.P. Thunberg ex A. Murray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bladhia villosa C.P. Thunberg ex A. Murray
Bladhia villosa Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bladhia villosa Thunb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Ardisia World Plants
Distribution: China (Fujian, Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hunan, Jiangxi, Sichuan), Taiwan, Japan (Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu), Ryukyu Isl., Korea, Philippines (Luzon), Malaysia, Thailand
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:294c833e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401