Accepted scientific name:
Ardisia polycephala Wall.; A. DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ardisia polycephala Wall.; A. DC.
Synonyms:
Ardisia polycephala Wall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia polycephala Wall.
Tinus polycephala Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tinus polycephala Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Ardisia World Plants
Distribution: Myanmar [Burma] (Bago, Mandalay, Taninthayi), Thailand, Laos
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:294cdfd7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401