Accepted scientific name:
Ardisia perrottetiana A. DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ardisia perrottetiana A. DC.
Synonyms:
Tinus perrottetiana (A. DC.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tinus perrottetiana (A. DC.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Ardisia World Plants
Distribution: Philippines; Philippines
Lifezones: -
Additional data: provisionally accepted name
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:294d0481-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401