Accepted scientific name:
Ardisia pauciflora Heyne ex Roxb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ardisia pauciflora Heyne ex Roxb.
Synonyms:
Ardisia tenuiflora Kollmann ex A. DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia tenuiflora Kollmann ex A. DC.
Tinus pauciflora (Heyne ex Roxb.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tinus pauciflora (Heyne ex Roxb.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Ardisia World Plants
Distribution: S-India, Sri Lanka
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:294d24a8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401