Accepted scientific name:
Ardisia paschalis J. D. Smith (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ardisia paschalis J. D. Smith
Synonyms:
Ardisia matudai Lundell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia matudai Lundell
Ibarraea matudae (C.L. Lundell) C.L. Lundell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ibarraea matudae (C.L. Lundell) C.L. Lundell
Ibarraea paschalis (Donn. Sm.) C.L. Lundell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ibarraea paschalis (Donn. Sm.) C.L. Lundell
Icacorea paschalis Standl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Icacorea paschalis Standl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Ardisia World Plants
Distribution: Mexico (Chiapas, Tabasco, etc.), Costa Rica, Guatemala, Belize
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:294d2b7b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401