Accepted scientific name:
Ardisia paniculata Roxb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ardisia paniculata Roxb.
Synonyms:
Ardisia anceps Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia anceps Blume
Ardisia blumii DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia blumii DC.
Ardisia colorata Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia colorata Link
Ardisia doca Buch.-Ham. ex A. DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia doca Buch.-Ham. ex A. DC.
Ardisia paniculata A. DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia paniculata A. DC.
Ardisia samara A. DC. ex Buek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia samara A. DC. ex Buek
Samara paniculata Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Samara paniculata Roxb.
Tinus anceps Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tinus anceps Kuntze
Tinus paniculata Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tinus paniculata Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Ardisia World Plants
Distribution: India, Myanmar [Burma] (Ayeyarwady, Sagaing)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:294d4756-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401