Accepted scientific name:
Ardisia odontophylla Wall. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ardisia odontophylla Wall.
Synonyms:
Ardisia pavonina Buch.-Ham. ex A. DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia pavonina Buch.-Ham. ex A. DC.
Tinus odontophylla (Wall.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tinus odontophylla (Wall.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Ardisia World Plants
Distribution: Java, N-India, Thailand
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:294d870c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401