Accepted scientific name:
Ardisia loureiroana (G. Don) Merr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ardisia loureiroana (G. Don) Merr.
Synonyms:
Ardisia expansa Pitard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia expansa Pitard
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Ardisia World Plants
Distribution: Vietnam; Vietnam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:294ea080-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401