Accepted scientific name:
Ardisia kivuensis A. Taton (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ardisia kivuensis A. Taton
Synonyms:
Afrardisia dentata Gilg & Schellenberg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Afrardisia dentata Gilg & Schellenberg
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Ardisia World Plants
Distribution: D.R.Congo (Zaire)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:294f00cf-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401