Accepted scientific name:
Ardisia hyalina Lundell (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ardisia hyalina Lundell
Synonyms:
Zunilia hyalina (C.L. Lundell) C.L. Lundell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zunilia hyalina (C.L. Lundell) C.L. Lundell
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Ardisia World Plants
Distribution: Mexico
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:294f6024-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401