Accepted scientific name:
Abuta trinervis (Rusby) Moldenke (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abuta trinervis (Rusby) Moldenke
Synonyms:
Hyperbaena trinervis Rusby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyperbaena trinervis Rusby
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Menispermaceae World Plants
Genus Abuta World Plants
Distribution: Bolivia; Bolivia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2957cad8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401