Accepted scientific name:
Embelia floribunda Wall. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Embelia floribunda Wall.
Synonyms:
Embelia esculenta D. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Embelia esculenta D. Don
Ribesiodes floribundum (Wall.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ribesiodes floribundum (Wall.) Kuntze
Samara esculenta Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Samara esculenta Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don
Samara floribunda (Wall.) Kurz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Samara floribunda (Wall.) Kurz
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Embelia World Plants
Distribution: Tibet, China (Yunnan), Bhutan, India, Nepal, Sikkim, Darjeeling, Myanmar [Burma] (Kachin, Taninthayi)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:295968ce-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401