Accepted scientific name:
Piper cubeba L. f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Piper cubeba L. f.
Synonyms:
Cubeba cubeba Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cubeba cubeba Karst.
Cubeba officinalis Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cubeba officinalis Rafin.
Cubeba pipereta Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cubeba pipereta Rafin.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kubebe - -
Kubebenpfeffer - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Piperales CoL
Family Piperaceae World Plants
Genus Piper World Plants
Distribution: Java, Taiwan (introduced), peninsular Malaysia, Myanmar [Burma] (Kachin, Mandalay, Sagaing), Vietnam (introduced)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2959d435-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401