Accepted scientific name:
Anagallis tenella (L.) L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anagallis tenella (L.) L.
Synonyms:
Anagallis palustris (Clairv.) Man. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anagallis palustris (Clairv.) Man.
Anagallis serpyllifolia Dum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anagallis serpyllifolia Dum.
Anagallis tenella f. albiflora C.Vicioso ex P.P.Ferrer & Guara (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anagallis tenella f. albiflora C.Vicioso ex P.P.Ferrer & Guara
Centunculus pulcherrimus Büscher & G.H.Loos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Centunculus pulcherrimus Büscher & G.H.Loos
Euparea bractealis Baudo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euparea bractealis Baudo
Jirasekia alpina F. W. Schmidt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jirasekia alpina F. W. Schmidt
Jirasekia tenella Reichb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jirasekia tenella Reichb.
Lysimachia tenella L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lysimachia tenella L.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bog pimpernel - -
Zarter Gauchheil - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Anagallis World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, England, Faroe Isl., Germany, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Portugal, Spain, Baleares, France, Sardinia, N-Italy, Crete, ?Crimea, Tunisia, Algeria, Morocco, Greece, Crete, Azores (Santa Maria Isl., Sao Jorge, Pico, Faial, Flores Isl.), St. Pierre et Miquelon (introduced)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:295a3ae0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401