Accepted scientific name:
Anagallis foemina Miller (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anagallis foemina Miller
Synonyms:
Anagallis arvensis subsp. caerulea Hartman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anagallis arvensis subsp. caerulea Hartman
Anagallis arvensis subsp. foemina (Miller) Schinz & Thell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anagallis arvensis subsp. foemina (Miller) Schinz & Thell.
Anagallis caerulea Schreber (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anagallis caerulea Schreber
Lysimachia foemina (Mill.) U.Manns & Anderb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lysimachia foemina (Mill.) U.Manns & Anderb.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Blauer Gauchheil - -
Poorman's weatherglass - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Anagallis World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, England, former Czechoslovakia, Denmark, Finland, Germany, Switzerland, Netherlands, Hungary, Norway, Poland, Romania, Spitsbergen, Sweden, Ukraine, Portugal, Spain, Baleares, France, Corsica, Sardinia, Malta, Sicily, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Albania, Bulgaria, Greece, Crete, Crimea, Morocco, Caucasus, Transcaucasus, W-Siberia, Russian Far East (introduced), C-Asia, Ecuador (introduced), Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, SSW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), Cyprus (C-Mountains, N-Cyprus), E-Aegaean Isl., European Turkey, Israel (coastal W-Israel, Negev Desert, N-Israel), Lebanon (C-Lebanon, coastal W-Lebanon), Saudi Arabia (NE-Saudi Arabia, SW-Saudi Arabia: Asir), Syria (NW-Syria, W-Syrian Mountains), Azores (Santa Maria Isl., Sao Miguel Isl., Terceira, Graciosa, Pico, Faial), Madeira (Madeira Isl.), Salvajes Isl., Canary Isl. (Teneriffa), USA (introduced) (California (introduced), Colorado (introduced), Iowa (introduced), Kentucky (introduced), Louisiana (introduced), Maine (introduced), Missouri (introduced), Ohio (introduced), Oklahoma (introduced), Pennsylvania (introduced), Vermont(introduced)), Canada (introduced) (Ontario(introduced))
Lifezones: -
Additional data: arvensis agg.
Source database: World Plants, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://worldplants.webarchiv.kit.edu//
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:295a90af-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401