Accepted scientific name:
Niphidium carinatum Lellinger (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Niphidium carinatum Lellinger
Synonyms:
Pessopteris carinata (Lellinger) Pichi-Serm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pessopteris carinata  (Lellinger) Pichi-Serm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Polypodiaceae World Ferns
Genus Niphidium World Ferns
Distribution: Peru, Colombia, Bolivia, Ecuador
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:184ca8f1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401