Accepted scientific name:
Neurodium lanceolatum (L.) Fée (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Neurodium lanceolatum (L.) Fée
Synonyms:
Cheilogramma lanceolata (L.) Maxon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cheilogramma lanceolata  (L.) Maxon
Drymoglossum lanceolatum (L.) J. Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drymoglossum lanceolatum  (L.) J. Sm.
Elaphoglossum lanceolatum (L.) Keys. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaphoglossum lanceolatum  (L.) Keys.
Heteropteris formosa Fée (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heteropteris formosa  Fée
Heteropteris lanceolata (L.) Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heteropteris lanceolata  (L.) Diels
Oetosis lanceolata (L.) O. Kze. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oetosis lanceolata  (L.) O. Kze.
Paltonium lanceolatum (L.) Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paltonium lanceolatum  (L.) Presl
Pteris lanceolata L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteris lanceolata  L.
Pteropsis lanceolata (L.) Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteropsis lanceolata  (L.) Desv.
Taenitis lanceolata (L.) Kaulf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Taenitis lanceolata  (L.) Kaulf.
Vittaria lanceolata (L.) Bak. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vittaria lanceolata  (L.) Bak.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Ribbon Fern - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Polypodiaceae World Ferns
Genus Neurodium World Ferns
Distribution: USA (Florida Keys), Bahamas, Puerto Rico, Cuba, Jamaica, Hispaniola, Virgin Isl. (St. Croix, St. Thomas, Tortola, Virgin Gorda), Galapagos, Barbados, Mexico (Chiapas, Tabasco), Belize, Guatemala, Honduras, Costa Rica, ?French Guiana, St. Martin, Antigua, St. Eustatius, Montserrat, Guadeloupe, Dominica, Martinique, St. Vincent, Barbados
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:184cad46-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401