Accepted scientific name:
Ctenopteris thwaitesii (Bedd.) Sledge (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ctenopteris thwaitesii (Bedd.) Sledge
Synonyms:
Polypodium thwaitesii Bedd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polypodium thwaitesii  Bedd.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Polypodiaceae World Ferns
Genus Ctenopteris World Ferns
Distribution: Sri Lanka; Sri Lanka
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:184dc657-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401