Accepted scientific name:
Drynaria roosii Nakaike (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Drynaria roosii Nakaike
Synonyms:
Drynaria fortunei (Kze. ex Mett.) J. Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drynaria fortunei  (Kze. ex Mett.) J. Sm.
Polypodium fortunei Kze. ex Mett. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polypodium fortunei  Kze. ex Mett.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Polypodiaceae World Ferns
Genus Drynaria World Ferns
Distribution: China (Anhui, Chongqing, Fujian, Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangsu, Jiangxi, Sichuan, Yunnan), Japan, Taiwan, India (Assam), N-Thailand, Vietnam, Laos
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1853f0ef-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401