Accepted scientific name:
Nephrolepis cordifolia var. pumicicola (F. Ballard) Hovenkamp & Miyam. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nephrolepis cordifolia var. pumicicola (F. Ballard) Hovenkamp & Miyam.
Synonyms:
Nephrolepis pumicicola F. Ballard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nephrolepis pumicicola  F. Ballard
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Nephrolepidaceae World Ferns
Genus Nephrolepis World Ferns
Species Nephrolepis cordifolia World Ferns
Distribution: SW-Cameroon, Sao Tomé, Bioko Isl. (Fernando Poo)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3065861a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401