Accepted scientific name:
Megalastrum inaequale (Kaulf. ex Link) A. R. Sm. & R. C. Moran (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Megalastrum inaequale (Kaulf. ex Link) A. R. Sm. & R. C. Moran
Synonyms:
Ctenitis inaequalis (Kaulf. ex Link) Copel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ctenitis inaequalis  (Kaulf. ex Link) Copel.
Ctenitis macrosora (Fée) Ching (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ctenitis macrosora  (Fée) Ching
Dryopteris macrosora (Fée) C. Chr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dryopteris macrosora  (Fée) C. Chr.
Phegopteris fulgens Mett. ex Schenck (synonym)
Phegopteris macrosora Fée (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phegopteris macrosora  Fée
Phegopteris marginans Fée (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phegopteris marginans  Fée
Polypodium inaequale Kaulf. ex Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polypodium inaequale  Kaulf. ex Link
Polypodium subincisum Mart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polypodium subincisum  Mart.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Dryopteridaceae World Ferns
Genus Megalastrum World Ferns
Distribution: SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Sao Paulo, Rio de Janeiro), S-Brazil (Parana, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:18581e34-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401