Accepted scientific name:
Adenoderris glandulosa (Presl) J. Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Adenoderris glandulosa (Presl) J. Sm.
Synonyms:
Adenoderris viscidula (Mett.) Maxon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenoderris viscidula  (Mett.) Maxon
Aspidium glandulosum (Presl) Hook. & Grev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspidium glandulosum  (Presl) Hook. & Grev.
Aspidium viscidulum Mett. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspidium viscidulum  Mett.
Dryopteris viscidula (Mett.) O. Kze. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dryopteris viscidula  (Mett.) O. Kze.
Polystichum glandulosum Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystichum glandulosum  Presl
Polystichum viscidulum (Mett.) C. Chr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystichum viscidulum  (Mett.) C. Chr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Dryopteridaceae World Ferns
Genus Adenoderris World Ferns
Distribution: Cuba, Jamaica
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:185dadcd-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401