Accepted scientific name:
Arachniodes yoshinagae (Mak.) Ching (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arachniodes yoshinagae (Mak.) Ching
Synonyms:
Arachniodes neobipinnata Nakaike (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arachniodes neobipinnata  Nakaike
Aspidium yoshinagae Mak. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspidium yoshinagae  Mak.
Phanerophlebiopsis bipinnata S.F.Wu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phanerophlebiopsis bipinnata  S.F.Wu
Polystichum yoshinagae (Mak.) Mak. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystichum yoshinagae  (Mak.) Mak.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Dryopteridaceae World Ferns
Genus Arachniodes World Ferns
Distribution: China (Chongqing, Hunan), Japan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1860790a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401