Accepted scientific name:
Arachniodes pubescens (L.) Proctor (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arachniodes pubescens (L.) Proctor
Synonyms:
Aspidium muscosum (Vahl) Sw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspidium muscosum  (Vahl) Sw.
Aspidium pubescens (L.) Sw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspidium pubescens  (L.) Sw.
Dryopteris pubescens (L.) O. Kze. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dryopteris pubescens  (L.) O. Kze.
Lastrea pubescens (L.) Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lastrea pubescens  (L.) Presl
Lastreopsis pubescens (L.) Tindale (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lastreopsis pubescens  (L.) Tindale
Phegopteris villosa Fée (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phegopteris villosa  Fée
Polypodium muscosum Vahl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polypodium muscosum  Vahl
Polypodium polystichops O. Kze. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polypodium polystichops  O. Kze.
Polypodium pubescens (L.) Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polypodium pubescens  (L.) Poir.
Polypodium pubescens L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polypodium pubescens  L.
Polystichopsis muscosa (M. Vahl) Proctor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystichopsis muscosa  (M. Vahl) Proctor
Polystichopsis pubescens (L.) Morton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystichopsis pubescens  (L.) Morton
Rumohra pubescens (L.) Ching (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumohra pubescens  (L.) Ching
Thelypteris pubescens (L.) Proctor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelypteris pubescens  (L.) Proctor
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Dryopteridaceae World Ferns
Genus Arachniodes World Ferns
Distribution: Nicaragua, Cuba, Jamaica, Hispaniola, Isla Margarita, Montserrat, Guadeloupe, Martinique, St. Lucia, Venezuela (Nueva Esparta)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1860ae0e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401