Accepted scientific name:
Arachniodes longipinna Ching (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arachniodes longipinna Ching
Synonyms:
Arachniodes pseudolongipinna Ching (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arachniodes pseudolongipinna  Ching
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Dryopteridaceae World Ferns
Genus Arachniodes World Ferns
Distribution: China (Guangxi)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1860c279-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401