Accepted scientific name:
Arachniodes formosa (Fée) Ching (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arachniodes formosa (Fée) Ching
Synonyms:
Aspidium ammifolium Mett. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspidium ammifolium  Mett.
Aspidium cubense Kuhn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspidium cubense  Kuhn
Aspidium formosum Fée (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspidium formosum  Fée
Byrsopteris formosa (Fée) Morton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Byrsopteris formosa  (Fée) Morton
Dryopteris cubensis (Kuhn) O. Kze. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dryopteris cubensis  (Kuhn) O. Kze.
Dryopteris formosa (Fée) Maxon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dryopteris formosa  (Fée) Maxon
Lastrea formosa (Fée) Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lastrea formosa  (Fée) Moore
Nephrodium cubense (Kuhn) Bak. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nephrodium cubense  (Kuhn) Bak.
Polystichopsis cubensis (Kuhn) Lellinger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystichopsis cubensis  (Kuhn) Lellinger
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Dryopteridaceae World Ferns
Genus Arachniodes World Ferns
Distribution: Cuba; Cuba
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1860d572-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401