Accepted scientific name:
Arachniodes denticulata (Sw.) Ching (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arachniodes denticulata (Sw.) Ching
Synonyms:
Arachniodes denticulata var. barbensis (C. Chr.) Lellinger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arachniodes denticulata var. barbensis  (C. Chr.) Lellinger
Arachniodes denticulata var. jucunda (Fée) Lellinger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arachniodes denticulata var. jucunda  (Fée) Lellinger
Aspidium cinnamomeum Sw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspidium cinnamomeum  Sw.
Aspidium denticulatum (Sw.) Sw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspidium denticulatum  (Sw.) Sw.
Aspidium dissectum Fée (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspidium dissectum  Fée
Aspidium gracilipes Fée (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspidium gracilipes  Fée
Aspidium jucundum Fée (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspidium jucundum  Fée
Aspidium klotzschii Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspidium klotzschii  Hook.
Aspidium laetum Sw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspidium laetum  Sw.
Aspidium ligusticifolium (Poir.) Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspidium ligusticifolium  (Poir.) Desv.
Aspidium tenerum Fée (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspidium tenerum  Fée
Byrsopteris denticulata (Sw.) C. V. Morton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Byrsopteris denticulata  (Sw.) C. V. Morton
Dryopteris denticulata (Sw.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dryopteris denticulata  (Sw.) Kuntze
Dryopteris denticulata var. aperta C. Chr. (synonym)
Dryopteris denticulata var. barbensis C. Chr. (synonym)
Dryopteris formosana Maxon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dryopteris formosana  Maxon
Dryopteris laeta (Sw.) C. Chr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dryopteris laeta  (Sw.) C. Chr.
Lastrea denticulata (Sw.) T. Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lastrea denticulata  (Sw.) T. Moore
Lastrea laeta (Sw.) Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lastrea laeta  (Sw.) Moore
Nephrodium denticulatum (Sw.) Fée (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nephrodium denticulatum  (Sw.) Fée
Polypodium denticulatum Sw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polypodium denticulatum  Sw.
Polypodium ligustifolium Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polypodium ligustifolium  Poir.
Polystichum denticulatum (Sw.) J. Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystichum denticulatum  (Sw.) J. Sm.
Polystichum laetum (Sw.) Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystichum laetum  (Sw.) Presl
Polystichum tenerum (Sw.) Fée (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystichum tenerum  (Sw.) Fée
Rumohra denticulata (Sw.) Copel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rumohra denticulata  (Sw.) Copel.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Dryopteridaceae World Ferns
Genus Arachniodes World Ferns
Distribution: Mexico (Chiapas, Guerrero, Hidalgo, Veracruz, Puebla, Oaxaca), Belize, Guatemala, Honduras, El Salvador, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Venezuela (Amazonas, Anzoategui, Aragua, Bolivar, Carabobo, Distrito Federal, Falcon, Lara, Merida, Miranda, Monagas, Portuguesa, Sucre, Tachira, Trujillo, Yaracuy), Ecuador, Peru, Bolivia, NE-Brazil (Bahia), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espirito Santo, Sao Paulo, Rio de Janeiro), S-Brazil (Parana), Cuba, Jamaica, Hispaniola, Guyana (Mt. Roraima)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1860deb0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401