Accepted scientific name:
Dryopteris barbigera (Hook.) O. Kze. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dryopteris barbigera (Hook.) O. Kze.
Synonyms:
Aspidium barbigerum (T. Moore ex Hook.) H. Christ (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspidium barbigerum  (T. Moore ex Hook.) H. Christ
Dryopteris barbigera var. falconeri (T. Moore ex Hook.) R. Stewart (synonym)
Dryopteris falconeri (T. Moore ex Hook.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dryopteris falconeri  (T. Moore ex Hook.) Kuntze
Lastrea barbigera (T. Moore ex Hook.) Bedd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lastrea barbigera  (T. Moore ex Hook.) Bedd.
Lastrea falconeri (T. Moore ex Hook.) Bedd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lastrea falconeri  (T. Moore ex Hook.) Bedd.
Nephrodium barbigerum T. Moore ex Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nephrodium barbigerum  T. Moore ex Hook.
Nephrodium falconeri Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nephrodium falconeri  Hook.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Dryopteridaceae World Ferns
Genus Dryopteris World Ferns
Distribution: Afghanistan, Pakistan (Kurram, Swat, Hazara), Pakistani Kashmir (Gilgit), ?Jammu & Kashmir, Tajikistan, Kyrgyzstan, Kazakstan, Uzbekistan, China (Yunnan, Sichuan, Qinghai), Nepal, Bhutan, Burma, India (Himachal Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Sikkim)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:18630a07-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401