Accepted scientific name:
Dryopteris ambigens (Nakai) Koidz. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dryopteris ambigens (Nakai) Koidz.
Synonyms:
Dryopteris erythrosora var. ambigens Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dryopteris erythrosora var. ambigens  Nakai
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Dryopteridaceae World Ferns
Genus Dryopteris World Ferns
Distribution: Japan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:186328b0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401