Accepted scientific name:
Blechnum schiedeanum (Schltdl. ex C. Presl) Hieron. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Blechnum schiedeanum (Schltdl. ex C. Presl) Hieron.
Synonyms:
Blechnum acrodontum (Fée) C. Chr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Blechnum acrodontum  (Fée) C. Chr.
Blechnum costaricensis (Christ) C. Chr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Blechnum costaricensis  (Christ) C. Chr.
Blechnum danaeaceum (Kze.) Christ (synonym) 1 literature reference for Blechnum danaeaceum  (Kze.) Christ
Blechnum varians (E. Fourn.) C. Chr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Blechnum varians  (E. Fourn.) C. Chr.
Lomaria acrodonta Fée (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lomaria acrodonta  Fée
Lomaria costaricensis Christ (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lomaria costaricensis  Christ
Lomaria danaeacea Kze. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lomaria danaeacea  Kze.
Lomaria longifolia Schltdl. ex Mart. & Gal. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lomaria longifolia  Schltdl. ex Mart. & Gal.
Lomaria schiedeana Schltdl. ex C. Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lomaria schiedeana  Schltdl. ex C. Presl
Lomaria spectabilis Liebm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lomaria spectabilis  Liebm.
Lomaria varians E. Fourn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lomaria varians  E. Fourn.
Struthiopteris costaricensis (H. Christ) Broadh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Struthiopteris costaricensis  (H. Christ) Broadh.
Struthiopteris danaeacea (Kze.) Broadh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Struthiopteris danaeacea  (Kze.) Broadh.
Struthiopteris schiedeana (Schltdl. ex C. Presl) Broadh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Struthiopteris schiedeana  (Schltdl. ex C. Presl) Broadh.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Blechnaceae World Ferns
Genus Blechnum World Ferns
Distribution: Mexico (Chiapas, Veracruz, Puebla, Oaxaca, Guerrero, Hidalgo, Mexico State), Guatemala, Honduras, El Salvador, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Panama, Ecuador
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:18639de7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401