Accepted scientific name:
Blechnum pyrophilum (Bl.) C. V. Morton (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Blechnum pyrophilum (Bl.) C. V. Morton
Synonyms:
Lomaria pyrophila Bl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lomaria pyrophila  Bl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Blechnaceae World Ferns
Genus Blechnum World Ferns
Distribution: Moluccas (Ternate)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1863b272-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401