Accepted scientific name:
Blechnum hindii (Tindale ex T.C.Chambers) Christenh. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Blechnum hindii (Tindale ex T.C.Chambers) Christenh.
Synonyms:
Doodia hindii Tindale ex T.C.Chambers (synonym) 1 literature reference for Doodia hindii  Tindale ex T.C.Chambers
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Blechnaceae World Ferns
Genus Blechnum World Ferns
Distribution: Australia (New South Wales)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:18641cf0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401