Accepted scientific name:
Blechnum fluviatile (R. Br.) Lowe (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Blechnum fluviatile (R. Br.) Lowe
Synonyms:
Lomaria fluviatilis (R. Br.) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lomaria fluviatilis  (R. Br.) Spreng.
Lomaria rotundifolia Col. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lomaria rotundifolia  Col.
Spicanta fluviatilis (R. Br.) O. Kze. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spicanta fluviatilis  (R. Br.) O. Kze.
Stegania fluviatilis R. Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stegania fluviatilis  R. Br.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Blechnaceae World Ferns
Genus Blechnum World Ferns
Distribution: New Zealand (North Isl., South Isl., Stewart Isl.), Chatham Isl., Auckland Isl., Antipodes Isl., Australia (S-Victoria, Tasmania, New South Wales, Australian Capital Territory), Borneo (Mt. Kinabalu, etc.), Sulawesi
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:186435cc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401