Accepted scientific name:
Mesophlebion dulitense Holtt. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mesophlebion dulitense Holtt.
Synonyms:
Cyclosorus dulitensis (Holttum) Mazumdar & Mukhop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclosorus dulitensis  (Holttum) Mazumdar & Mukhop.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Thelypteridaceae World Ferns
Genus Mesophlebion World Ferns
Distribution: Borneo (Mt. Kinabalu, etc.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d60ecf8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401