Accepted scientific name:
Phegopteris decursivepinnata (Van Hall) Fée (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phegopteris decursivepinnata (Van Hall) Fée
Synonyms:
Aspidium decurrens Lowe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspidium decurrens  Lowe
Aspidium decursivepinnatum (Van Hall) Kze. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspidium decursivepinnatum  (Van Hall) Kze.
Dryopteris decursivepinnata (Van Hall) O. Kze. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dryopteris decursivepinnata  (Van Hall) O. Kze.
Lastrea decurrens J. Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lastrea decurrens  J. Sm.
Lastrea decursivepinnata (Van Hall) J. Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lastrea decursivepinnata  (Van Hall) J. Sm.
Leptogramma decursivepinnata (Van Hall) J. Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptogramma decursivepinnata  (Van Hall) J. Sm.
Nephrodium decursivepinnatum (Van Hall) Bak. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nephrodium decursivepinnatum  (Van Hall) Bak.
Polypodium decursivepinnatum Van Hall (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polypodium decursivepinnatum  Van Hall
Thelypteris decursivepinnata (Van Hall) Ching (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelypteris decursivepinnata  (Van Hall) Ching
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Thelypteridaceae World Ferns
Genus Phegopteris World Ferns
Distribution: China (Anhui, Chongqing, Fujian, Gansu, Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Henan, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangsu, Jiangxi, S-Shaanxi, Sichuan, Yunnan, Zhejiang), Taiwan, Vietnam, Nepal, Jammu & Kashmir, Korea, Sulawesi, E-Java, Japan, Ryukyu Isl.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d64d921-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401