Accepted scientific name:
Meniscium longifolium Fée (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Meniscium longifolium Fée
Synonyms:
Dryopteris desvauxii Maxon & Morton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dryopteris desvauxii  Maxon & Morton
Dryopteris longifolia (Fée) Hieron. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dryopteris longifolia  (Fée) Hieron.
Dryopteris reticulata var. longifolia (Desv.) Rosenst. (synonym)
Nephrodium longifolium (Fée) Hieron. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nephrodium longifolium  (Fée) Hieron.
Thelypteris longifolia (Fée) R. Tryon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelypteris longifolia  (Fée) R. Tryon
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Thelypteridaceae World Ferns
Genus Meniscium World Ferns
Distribution: Venezuela (Amazonas, Apure, Bolivar, Merida, Tachira), N-Brazil (Para, Amazonas, Rondonia), NE-Brazil (Pernambuco, Bahia), WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso, Goias, Distrito Federal, Mato Grosso do Sul), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espirito Santo, Sao Paulo, Rio de Janeiro), S-Brazil (Parana, Santa Catarina), Colombia, Bolivia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d6572f7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401