Accepted scientific name:
Meniscium lingulatum (C. Chr.) Pichi-Serm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Meniscium lingulatum (C. Chr.) Pichi-Serm.
Synonyms:
Dryopteris lingulata C. Chr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dryopteris lingulata  C. Chr.
Thelypteris lingulata (C. Chr.) C. V. Morton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelypteris lingulata  (C. Chr.) C. V. Morton
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Thelypteridaceae World Ferns
Genus Meniscium World Ferns
Distribution: Costa Rica, Colombia, Ecuador, Peru, Nicaragua, Panama
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d65789f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401