Accepted scientific name:
Asplenium jacksonii (Alston) Lawal. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asplenium jacksonii (Alston) Lawal.
Synonyms:
Asplenium adiantum-nigrum var. microdon (T. Moore) T. Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium adiantum-nigrum var. microdon  (T. Moore) T. Moore
Asplenium marinum var. microdon T. Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium marinum var. microdon  T. Moore
Asplenium microdon (T. Moore) Lovis & Vida (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium microdon  (T. Moore) Lovis & Vida
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Aspleniaceae World Ferns
Genus Asplenium World Ferns
Distribution: England
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Hybrid taxon. Asplenium adiantum-nigrum x Phyllitis scolopendrium, Asplenium scolopendrium x adiantum-nigrum, Asplenium billotii x Phyllitis scolopendrium
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:454ab0ba-b35f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401