Accepted scientific name:
Asplenium iidanum (Sa. Kurata) Shimura & Takig. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asplenium iidanum (Sa. Kurata) Shimura & Takig.
Synonyms:
Asplenium pseudowilfordii var. iidanum Sa. Kurata (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Aspleniaceae World Ferns
Genus Asplenium World Ferns
Distribution: Japan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Hybrid taxon.
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:454a80d5-b35f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401