Accepted scientific name:
Asplenium curtissii Underw. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asplenium curtissii Underw.
Synonyms:
Asplenium scalifolium E. St. John ex Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium scalifolium  E. St. John ex Small
Asplenium subtile E. St. John ex Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium subtile  E. St. John ex Small
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Aspleniaceae World Ferns
Genus Asplenium World Ferns
Distribution: USA (N-peninsular Florida)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Hybrid taxon. Asplenium abscissum x Asplenium verecundum
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4549d059-b35f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401