Accepted scientific name:
Asplenium trichomanes (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Asplenium trichomanes var. australiense (Bailey) Domin
Asplenium trichomanes subsp. barreraense Rasbach, K.Rasbach, Reichst. & Bennert
Asplenium trichomanes subsp. coriaceifolium Rasbach, K.Rasbach, Reichst. & Bennert
Asplenium trichomanes subsp. densum (Brackenr.) W. H. Wagner
Asplenium trichomanes subsp. hastatum (Christ) S.Jess.
Asplenium trichomanes subsp. inexpectatum Lovis
Asplenium trichomanes subsp. kulumyssiense Stepanov
Asplenium trichomanes subsp. lovisianum S.Jess.
Asplenium trichomanes subsp. lucanum Cubas, Rosselló & Pangua
Asplenium trichomanes subsp. lusaticum (D.E.Mey.) Lawalrée
Asplenium trichomanes subsp. maderense Gibby & Lovis
Asplenium trichomanes subsp. malacitense Rasbach, K.Rasbach, Reichst. & Bennert
Asplenium trichomanes subsp. melzeranum S.Jess.
Asplenium trichomanes subsp. melzeri Lovis, Rasbach & Reichst.
Asplenium trichomanes subsp. moravicum S.Jess.
Asplenium trichomanes subsp. pachyrachis (Christ) Lovis & Reichst.
Asplenium trichomanes subsp. quadrivalens D. E. Meyer
Asplenium trichomanes subsp. staufferi Lovis & Reichst.
Asplenium trichomanes subsp. tadei-reichsteinii S.Jess.
Asplenium trichomanes subsp. trichomanes L.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Braunstieliger Streifenfarn - -
Maidenhair spleenwort - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Aspleniaceae World Ferns
Genus Asplenium World Ferns
Distribution: ?Albania, Austria, Baleares, England, Bulgaria, ?Corsica, former Czechoslovakia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland, Switzerland, Spain, ?Hungary, Italy, former Yugoslavia, Norway, Poland, Romania, Sardinia, ?Sicily, Sweden, C-European Russia, N-European Russia, Caucasus / Transcaucasus, C-Asia, Kazakstan, Kyrgyzstan, Japan, China (Anhui, Fujian, Gansu, Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Henan, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangsu, Jiangxi, Shaanxi, Shanxi, Sichuan, Xinjiang, Yunnan, Zhejiang), Tibet, Taiwan, asiatic Turkey (Anatolia), Eastern Mediterranean, Australia (SE-South Australia, N-New South Wales, Victoria, Tasmania), Mexico (Chihuahua), New Zealand (North Isl., South Isl.), India (S-India, Assam, Himachal Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Sikkim, Meghalaya, Arunachal Pradesh, Manipur, Rajasthan), Bhutan, Nepal, Sri Lanka, Vietnam, Pakistan (Kurram, Chitral, Swat, Pakistani Punjab, Hazara), Jammu & Kashmir (Kashmir), Sulawesi, Alaska, USA (Alabama, Arkansas, Arizona, California, Colorado, Connecticut, District of Columbia, Delaware, Florida, Georgia, Idaho, Illinois, Indiana, Kansas, Kentucky, Louisiana, Massachusetts, Maryland, Maine, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Mississippi, Montana, North Carolina, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New Mexico, New York, Ohio, Oklahoma, Oregon, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, South Carolina, South Dakota, Tennessee, Texas, Utah, Virginia, Vermont, Washington State, Wisconsin, West Virginia, Wyoming), Canada (Alberta, British Columbia, New Brunswick, Newfoundland, Nova Scotia, Ontario, Quebec)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Sp2000
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d6905a8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401