Accepted scientific name:
Asplenium splendens subsp. splendens Kze. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asplenium splendens subsp. splendens Kze.
Synonyms:
Tarachia splendens (Kze.) Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tarachia splendens  (Kze.) Presl
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Aspleniaceae World Ferns
Genus Asplenium World Ferns
Species Asplenium splendens World Ferns
Distribution: South Africa (Limpopo, Mpulamanga, Free State, KwaZulu-Natal, E-Cape), Swaziland, Lesotho
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:316f5d08-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401