Accepted scientific name:
Asplenium scolopendrium subsp. antri-jovis (Kümmerle) Brownsey & Jermy (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asplenium scolopendrium subsp. antri-jovis (Kümmerle) Brownsey & Jermy
Synonyms:
Biropteris antri-jovis Kümmerle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Biropteris antri-jovis  Kümmerle
Phyllitis antri-jovis (Kümmerle) Seitz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllitis antri-jovis  (Kümmerle) Seitz
Phyllitis scolopendrium subsp. antri-jovis (Kümmerle) Dostál (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllitis scolopendrium subsp. antri-jovis  (Kümmerle) Dostál
Phyllitis scolopendrium subsp. antri-jovis (Kümmerle) Pichi-Serm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllitis scolopendrium subsp. antri-jovis  (Kümmerle) Pichi-Serm.
Phyllitis scolopendrium subsp. antri-jovis (Kümmerle) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllitis scolopendrium subsp. antri-jovis  (Kümmerle) Soó
Phyllitis scolopendrium subsp. antri-jovis (Kümmerle) Vida (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllitis scolopendrium subsp. antri-jovis  (Kümmerle) Vida
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Aspleniaceae World Ferns
Genus Asplenium World Ferns
Species Asplenium scolopendrium World Ferns
Distribution: Greece, Crete, asiatic Turkey (Anatolia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:316f6b98-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401