Accepted scientific name:
Asplenium radicans L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asplenium radicans L.
Synonyms:
Asplenium alloeopteron Kze. ex Kl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium alloeopteron  Kze. ex Kl.
Asplenium cyrtopteron Kze. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium cyrtopteron  Kze.
Asplenium flabellulatum var. a Mett. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium flabellulatum var. a  Mett.
Asplenium flagelliferum Fée (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium flagelliferum  Fée
Asplenium mastigophyllum Fée (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium mastigophyllum  Fée
Asplenium radicans var. alloeopteron (Kze. ex Kl.) Lellinger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium radicans var. alloeopteron  (Kze. ex Kl.) Lellinger
Asplenium radicans var. alloeopteron (Kze. ex Kl.) Vareschi (synonym)
Asplenium rhizophorum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium rhizophorum  L.
Asplenium rhizophyllum L (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asplenium rhizophyllum  L
Chamaefilix rhizophora Farw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaefilix rhizophora  Farw.
Infraspecific taxon: Asplenium radicans var. tripinnatum (Mett.) Proctor
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Polypodiales World Ferns
Family Aspleniaceae World Ferns
Genus Asplenium World Ferns
Distribution: Mexico (Guerrero, Puebla, Chiapas, Veracruz, Oaxaca), Guatemala, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica, Colombia, Venezuela (Amazonas, Anzoategui, Aragua, Bolivar, Distrito Federal, Falcon, Lara, Merida, Miranda, Portuguesa, Sucre, Trujillo, Yaracuy, Zulia), Guyana, Bolivia, Puerto Rico, Cuba, Hispaniola, Jamaica, Guadeloupe, N-Brazil (Roraima), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espirito Santo, Sao Paulo), S-Brazil (Parana, Santa Catarina, Rio Grande do Sul), Ecuador, Peru, Argentina (Misiones)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: World Ferns, 4.13, Mar 2014   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2013
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1d69c017-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401